Leagues

Doubles - A Division (Season 2018-2019)

(The player in bold is the winner)

Standing - Regular Season

PosPlayerPointsMatches WonMatches Lost% Matches Won
1 Manuel Louro & Mark Sousa 20 10 4 71.43 %
2 Tony Oliveira & Nick Drinkwine 20 10 4 71.43 %
3 Jason Cordeiro & Sue Wareing 18 9 5 64.29 %
4 Lucio Serpa & Paul Carreiro 16 8 6 57.14 %
5 Steve Smith & Adam Belue 16 8 6 57.14 %
6 Andy Kim & Mark Franco 14 7 7 50.00 %
7 Jorge Andrade & Ryan Cassidy 4 2 12 14.29 %
8 Randy Hershoff & Zack Nieder 4 2 12 14.29 %
- Semi-Final -
DateHourCourtPlayer #1Player #2Score (tie-break)
Set1Set2Set3
05/05/2019 9:30 1 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
05/05/2019 9:30 2 Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
- Regular Season -
DateHourCourtPlayer #1Player #2Score (tie-break)
Set1Set2Set3
09/23/2018 8:00 1 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
7-5 6-2 
09/23/2018 8:00 2 Steve Smith
Adam Belue
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
0-6 0-6 
09/23/2018 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
5-7 6-0 1-2 (5-4)
09/23/2018 9:30 2 Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-0 6-0 
10/07/2018 8:00 1 Steve Smith
Adam Belue
Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
6-0 6-0 
10/07/2018 8:00 2 Andy Kim
Mark Franco
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
6-0 6-0 
10/07/2018 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
2-6 4-6 
10/07/2018 9:30 2 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-2 6-2 
10/21/2018 8:00 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Steve Smith
Adam Belue
2-6 6-1 6-1 
10/21/2018 8:00 2 Andy Kim
Mark Franco
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-0 6-0 
10/21/2018 9:30 1 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
4-6 4-6 
10/21/2018 9:30 2 Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
3-6 6-4 4-2 
11/04/2018 8:00 1 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Steve Smith
Adam Belue
6-1 3-6 3-4 (3-5)
11/04/2018 8:00 2 Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
3-6 6-7 
11/04/2018 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
6-7 (3-5)4-6 
11/04/2018 9:30 2 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-2 6-2 
11/18/2018 8:00 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
6-0 6-6 (5-4)
11/18/2018 8:00 2 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Steve Smith
Adam Belue
0-6 0-6 
11/18/2018 9:30 1 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
6-4 6-2 
11/18/2018 9:30 2 Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
4-6 3-6 (4-5)
12/02/2018 8:00 1 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
6-1 6-4 
12/02/2018 8:00 2 Steve Smith
Adam Belue
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-0 6-0 
12/02/2018 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
6-0 6-0 
12/02/2018 9:30 2 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
6-3 2-2 (4-5)(4-5)
12/16/2018 8:00 1 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
6-2 6-2 
12/16/2018 8:00 2 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
6-0 6-4 
12/16/2018 9:30 1 Steve Smith
Adam Belue
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
2-6 1-6 
12/16/2018 9:30 2 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-2 5-5 (5-4)
12/30/2018 8:00 1 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
5-7 5-4 (5-2)
12/30/2018 8:00 2 Andy Kim
Mark Franco
Steve Smith
Adam Belue
6-2 6-2 
12/30/2018 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
3-6 3-6 
12/30/2018 9:30 2 Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-2 2-5 
01/13/2019 8:00 1 Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
Steve Smith
Adam Belue
0-6 0-6 
01/13/2019 8:00 2 Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
6-0 6-0 
01/13/2019 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
2-6 5-5 (2-5)
01/13/2019 9:30 2 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-0 6-0 
01/27/2019 8:00 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Steve Smith
Adam Belue
6-3 6-3 
01/27/2019 8:00 2 Andy Kim
Mark Franco
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-2 0-6 2-3 (5-4)
01/27/2019 9:30 1 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
6-4 5-5 (5-2)
01/27/2019 9:30 2 Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
1-6 1-6 
02/10/2019 8:00 1 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Steve Smith
Adam Belue
0-6 0-6 
02/10/2019 8:00 2 Andy Kim
Mark Franco
Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
6-1 3-6 (1-5)
02/10/2019 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
6-6 (4-5)6-1 2-2 (4-5)
02/10/2019 9:30 2 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-0 6-0 
02/24/2019 8:00 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
1-6 0-6 
02/24/2019 8:00 2 Steve Smith
Adam Belue
Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
6-0 6-0 
02/24/2019 9:30 1 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
6-0 6-0 
02/24/2019 9:30 2 Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
0-6 0-6 
03/10/2019 8:00 1 Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
6-6 (5-4)4-0 
03/10/2019 8:00 2 Steve Smith
Adam Belue
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-0 6-0 
03/10/2019 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
6-4 6-0 
03/10/2019 9:30 2 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
1-6 1-6 
03/24/2019 8:00 1 Jorge Andrade
Ryan Cassidy
Manuel Louro
Mark Sousa
4-6 1-6 
03/24/2019 8:00 2 Jason Cordeiro
Sue Wareing
Andy Kim
Mark Franco
3-6 6-0 (5-1)
03/24/2019 9:30 1 Steve Smith
Adam Belue
Tony Oliveira
Nick Drinkwine
0-6 1-6 
03/24/2019 9:30 1 Lucio Serpa
Paul Carreiro
Randy Hershoff
Zack Nieder
6-4 6-4